Search

First Sunday Arts Festival vendors October 6, 2019


First Sunday Arts 2019 October

Space Name Vendor Type

1st block of West Street

1 Avner Ofer Avner Ofer Photography Photography

2 Traci Bennetta Blooms by Bennetta Wood Flower Décor

3 Dee Wagman Wagman Designs Jewelry

4 Candace Port-Hull Silk Reincarnations Scarves & Bags

5 Kelly Bennett Confectionery Soaps Co. Soaps, Bath & Body Products

6 Julia Maceikis Julia Sclar Pottery Pottery

7 Judith A Carr Bumbershoots by Nana Baby Sleepsacks, Blankets

8 Scott James Lucky Bird Tattoo Art, Clothing, Digital Display

9 Angela Lacey Beltway Merch Belts, Dog Collars, Hair Acc

10 Renata Kunkel Renata Mastroti Pottery Pottery

11 Jeffrey OH Jeffrey OH Woodworking/Watercolor Stools & Watercolor Paintings

12 Elizabeth Ramirez Wimsey Cove Maps Maps

13 Laura Moore Laura Moore Designs Jewelry & Home Accents

17 David Scheirer david scheirer watercolors Watercolor Art & Cards

18 Mary Jo Light Happy Metal Art Metal Art, Handbags & Hats

19 Carlos Zepeda Cozaana Jewelry

20 Ruth McGovern By The Bay Creations Driftwood Sailboats

22 Nevan & Doug Wise Printemps Pottery Pottery

22.5 Wine & Design Wine & Design Paintings

23 Susan Moynihan 100 Things to Do in Annapolis/The Honeymoonist Inc Books

24 Veronica Jessamy Gifts by Roni Clay, Sewing, & Home Décor

25 Regen Linn Alloyed Earth Jewelry Jewelry

26 Bernie Houston Sea Drift Sculptures Driftwood Sculptures

27 Kristina Huddle Bozie's Bags-n-Wags Cork Purses, Totes, Dog Acc.

28 Michael Newcomer Cigar Box Guitars by Rustyhubcap Cigar Box Guitars & Fiddles

29 Stephen Wise Festival T's Ice Dyed Shirts & Dresses

30 Julie O'Brien Frosted Trash Jewelry & Coastal Art

31 Emily Motz LeafFilter North of Maryland Sponsor

32 Trish Doty trish doty: brush, water & color Watercolor Paintings

32.5 Hallie Farley Graystone Jewelry Jewelry

33 Chris Irwin C Irwin Design Paintings & Prints

34 Morgan Angus Raven Gate Studio Pottery & Wood Cutting Boards

35 Sandra Hurd Sanvon Creations Tree Sculptures

36 Mallory Newcomer Designs by Mallory Art & Cards

37 Asa Kocher Swede-Art Facepainting, Balloon Animals

38 Jackie Swartz JSS Designs Jewelry

39 Bill Wierzalis Italy in Color Photography

40 Manny Zeevi Silver Star/Painted Coins Painted Coin Jewelry

41 Mike Fopma Spike Art, LLC Garden Art

42 Mike Fopma Spike Art, LLC Paintings, Coasters, Furniture

43 Tom Anderson Olde Dog Sewing Sailcloth Bags, Wallets, Art

44 Margaret Barnes Divine Planet Studio Jewelry

45 Larry Taylor Taylor Turning Wood Bowls, Pens, Boxes

46 Mitchell Dickinson Painted sky Alpaca Farm Alpaca Garments & Acc.

46.5 Ray Hart Rayhart Paintings & Prints

47 Jackie Handley Jacqueline Handley Designs Jewelry & Clothing

48 Dyanna McMullen Dyanna McMullen Photography Photography

49 Claire Guerra Twinkle Candle Company Candles & Soaps

50 Barclay L. McCauley Barclay Soap Co. Soaps, Butters, Masks

51 Gayle-Ann Lehmann Annapolis Professional Firefighters, Local 1926 Nonprofit

52 Neil Vosters Randalia Bee Hives Honey, Soap, Beeswax

53 Kathie Bray So-Bead-It Wreaths, Driftwood, Mirrors

54 Tricia Eddis The Wooden Wolf Paintings, Clothes, Art Dolls

56 Sheryl Schmidt Sheryl Schmidt Beach Art Oil Paintings

57 Mary Hatfield Mary's Ceramic Tiles Ceramic Tiles

58 Alice Kimball Lost Marbles Jewelry

59 Dan Haggerty Dancandle Candles

60 Tony Ralmondi American Design and Build Sponsor

61 Cem H. Ozkok Old World Jewelry & Wall Hangings

62 Janice Brock Janice's Table French Linens

63 Stacey DuVall Soy Love Candles Soy Candles

64 Jeff Hughes Washed Up Art Repurposed Wood,Glass,Metal Art

67 Anne Taylor Parker Place Recycled Rugs & Bags

68 Anne Moulakis IS A Candle Beeswax Candles & Ornaments

69 Patricia De Los Rios Peruvian Trend/The E-globe Crafts & Children's Accessories

2nd block of West Street

2 Kim Pernia & Valeria Battle Kimmings / Kaleidoscope 7979 Jewelry

3 Edward Heller Chocolate Moonshine Fudge and Chocolate

5 Jennifer & Doug Reynolds The Bathing Raven Candle Co. Soy Candles

6 Anna Brooks The Mona Kate Knit Scarves, Hats, Gloves

7 Dianne Hirsch Dos Gatos Artisan Jewelry Jewelry

8 Tish Coale Kitchen Saver Sponsor

9 Rhonda Winters Harley and Harp Wood Trays,Frames,HomeDécor

10 Patty Sauriol Fire & Cork Candles Soy Candles

11 Lynda Smith Glammy Children's Clothes

12 Katie Quiroz Mac Designs Jewelry

13 Alicia Shin Little Boy Bakery French Pastry, Macarons, Bread

14 Freyja A. Bernard Botany Lane Pottery Pottery, Buttons, Wall Hanging

14.5 Tina Feldi Progressive Expressions Stained Glass

15 Asenla Chand Glam Addiction Jewelry

16 Sherry Nikolich Nature's Garland Dried Flower Wreaths

17 Glenn Strachan Glenn Strachan Photography Photography

18 Joy Williams Giggle in Pink Children's Clothing

20 Ashley Moore Bella Laine Aromatherapy Jewelry & Skincare

21 Farida Hughes 23 Roses Designs Scarves

22 Kelsey Grace Olsen Buoy Greetings Cards, Paintings, Keychains

22.5 Elaine Atkinson Assistance League of the Chesapeake Non-profit

23 Dave Stanwick Blazing Bella Balsamic & Olive Oil Balsamic & Olive Oil

24 Tina Thall Fizzies By TT Soaps & Bath Products

25 Xiaohui Pan Easco Bonsai Trees

26 Melissa Myers M2 Jewelry Jewelry

27 Devayani Sinha Real Food Real Tasty Sauces & Strawberry Preserves

28 Gina & Alex Seebachan Be with Me Playseum Wall Art

29 James Revesz Terra Pietra Handcrafted Stone Oil Candles & Clocks

Whitmore Park

B1 Melissa Sass The Fat Mat Candy Company Popcorn & Cotton Candy

B2 Lisa Adams Adams Art Production Company Paintings, Jewelry, Scarves

B5 Robin Revell-Dunn Anne Arundel County Community Action Agency

B6 Shannon Simpkins Craftfit by Shannon Candles

B7 Katriel Menendez Nativo Condiments & Seasonings Condiments & Seasoning Blends

B8 Ashley Burgess Ahimsa Vibe Jewelry, Crystals, Shirts

1 Ebonee Bachman Renaissance Bath & Body Soap & Body Products

2 Bryan Costello Words Among Friends Art with Words

8 Kalla Kvalnes Once Upon The Sands Decorated Driftwood

12 Juliana Anzalone Round Bay Studio Glass Beads, Jewelry

13 Trinity Rajch Trinnyella Aprons, Oven mitts, Towels

14 Meredith Ormsby Grateful Glass Stained Glass

15 Carol Tippett Fine & Dandy Soy Candles, Soaps, Décor

16 Ruben Fernandez Fuggly Mugs LLC Stoneware items

17 Maura Brown Ocean Blossoms Sea Shell Flower Arrangements

18 Patricia Murphy Bath Fitter (Mid-Atlantic Bath) Sponsor

21 Richard Cermak Northwoods Beads Jewelry & Fused Glass

22 Tamara Schnoor Tamara's Dairy Doe's Delectables Goat Shampoo, Soap, Candles

23 John Balacki From the Good Earth Watercolor Paintings & Prints

24 Laura Mahaffey Annapolis Caramel Company Caramels

25 Lynn Anderson All Washed Up Gems Jewelry & Recycled Items

26 Mark Port Port Furniture Wood Jewelry Boxes & Clocks

27 Kristin Wiebe Kristin Wiebe Art Paintings & Prints

28 Stephen & Laura Cimino Third Eye Supply Tibetan Singing Bowls, Clothing

30 Bill Elliott BaystainLessart Nautical Sculptures

31 Sandy Calderone stellascloset.com Jewelry & Accessories

32 Alyssa Omlie Thompson Creek Window Company Sponsor

33 Steve Rowlands Lat Long Studio Paintings & Prints

34 Chris O'Kieffe Kona Ice Shaved Ice

35 Kevin Jones Kodi's Grill LLC Food Truck

36 Joan Scherch The Ice Cream Lady Ice Cream Truck

37 John Talman JT Specialties/CrabTowne Curbs Food Truck

38 Emile Debsia 2 Bold Chefs & a Mediterranean Truck Food Truck

#fallfestival #bestdaytripsfromwashingtondc #downtownannapolis #marylandartistopportunities #marylandevents #firstsundayarts #annapolisartists #topmarylandfestivals #vendoropportunities #artsfestivals #marylandcraftshow #annapolisartsandcraftfestival #artsandcraftfestivals #artistopportunites #festival #artsfestival #topannapolisfestivals #marylandartsfestival #annapolisartsfestival #whitmorepark #weststreet #annapoliscraftshow #annapolismaryland #thingstodoinannapolis #annapolisevents #artsandcraftfestival #annapolisartsdistrict

0 views

First Sunday Arts Festivals  PO Box 6295 Annapolis MD 21401

©  2020 First Sunday Arts Festivals hosted by Inner West Street Association

Web Design and Festival Management by Evans Management LLC