Search

First Sunday Arts Festival vendors November 4,2018


First Sunday Arts 2018 November

Name Vendor Type

1st block of West Street

Avner Ofer Avner Ofer Photography Photography

Kate Krezel Udacha Leather Items

Alexandra Porter Bow Wow Designs Pet Accessories

Jennie Quattrocchi Pepper Pop Paper Cards, Prints, Mugs

Mark Wecht Naptown Fabric Studio Scarves, Hats, Bags, Quilts

Nevan & Doug Wise Printemps Pottery Pottery

Judith Carr Bumbershoots by Nana Sleep Sacks

Deborah Hines River Rock Glass Studio Fused Glass

Pablo Martone Relojearte Watch Part Collages

J.R. Ledman Rust2Relics Wall Art & Candles

Joseph Craig English Joseph Craig English Studio Silkscreen Prints

Laura Moore Laura Moore Designs Jewelry

Jon David Lowe Crooked Tree Cottage Creations Journals & Cards

Allison & Terry Cook Delaney Clay Art Ceramics & Woodwork

Mitchell Dickinson Painted Sky Alpaca Farm Alpaca Garments & Acc.

Marilyn DiMarco resouled Maps on Doors

Kate Gibney LucidArts Jewelry

April Goodman April Goodman Originals Jewelry

Wine & Design Wine & Design Paintings & Jewelry

Ben May Ben May Clay Pottery

Pam & Sommer Dawson Denim on Denim Dog Beds

Charles Mens Charles Mens Photography Photography

Regen Linn Alloyed Earth Jewelry Jewelry

Mallory Newcomer Designs by Mallory Prints & Cards

Ruth Laughner Thru the Vine Pillows

Julie O'Brien Frosted Trash Jewelry & Wreaths

Cary Loeser Leaf Fitter Sponsor

Trish Doty trish doty: brush, water & color Watercolors & Prints

Hallie Farley Graystone Handcrafted Jewelry Jewelry

David Scheirer David Scheirer Watercolors/Studio Tuesday Prints, Cards, Pins

Jessica Krishnamoorthy Mr. Blueberry Clothing

Christine Cots Annapolis Henna Henna, Tattoos, & Art

Kristina Huddle Bozie's Bags-n-Wags Purses & Dog Acc.

Benny Zhang Celestial Gardens Bonsai Trees

Deb & Garry Fritz Fritz Fires Fused Glass & Ceramics

Dave Hyde Dave Hyde Photography Photography

Manny Zeevi Silver Star / Painted Coins Painted Coins

Seth Cranford Calvert Pallet Co. Reclaimed Wall Art

Bill Wierzalis Italy in Color Photography

Michael Pivec & Ashley Garland Returning Tide Wood Turning & Paintings

Cindy Berry Sullivan Cindy Berry Sullivan Paintings, Cards, Prints

Angela Lacey Beltway Merch Belts, Pet Collars, Hair Acc.

April Alayne Always April Illustrations

Ray Hart Rayhart Paintings

Tybar Middlekauff Wicked Rabyt Candles

Natalia Vyorst Natalia Vyorst Knitted Hats & Scarves

Barclay McCauley Barclay Soap Co. Soaps

Claire Guerra Twinkle Candle Company Candles & Soaps

Neil Vosters Randalia Bee Hives Honey & Skin Care Products

Mary Hatfield Mary's Ceramic Tiles Ceramic Tiles/Coasters

Tricia Eddis The Wooden Wolf Art

Danielle Hawks Urban Pulse Soaps & Candles

Alison Shriver Alison Shriver Designs Papercutting & Silhouettes

Alice Kimball Lost Marbles Jewelry

Rich Kowalewski Island Time Crafts Nautical Home Décor

Scott Palcher American Design & Build Sponsor

Elizabeth Ramirez Wimsey Cove Maps

Stacey Duvall Soy Love Candles Candles

Mark Cottman Mark Cottman Gallery Paintings & Prints

Mary Jo Light Happy Metal Art Metal Art & Bags

Anne Taylor Parker Place Recycled Rugs,Bags, Ceiling Tiles

Janice Brock Janice's Table Linens & Aprons

Martha Bogan Bogan Pottery Pottery

Patricia De los Rios Peruvian Trend/The E-Globe Alpaca Clothing & Acc.

2nd block of West Street

Edward Heller Chocolate Moonshine Chocolate

Laura Sherman My Jeweled Butterfly Handcrafted Butterflies

Jennifer Reynolds The Bathing Raven Candles & Soaps

Judy & Gabriela Rosazza Sugar Lily Hair Bows Hair Accessories & Hats

Kim Pernia & Veleria Battle Kimming Jewelry Jewelry

Mona & Vanessa Brooks The Mona Kate Knit Hats, Scarves, Handwarmers

Tish Coale KitchenSaver Sponsor

Robin Conroy heartfelt Wall Art, Notecards

Daniel Rozmiarek Daniel Rozmiarek Photography Photography

Jennifer Beaudoin Moffitt Beaudoin Jewelry LLC Jewelry

Arnie Hoffman Arnie Hoffman Steel Nail Art

Abigail Houff Gilded Peach Artisan Jewelry Jewelry

Trish Witkowski Fresh Cut Crafts Cut Craft Cards & Products

Robin Ogline Smashed Cereal Soap

George P. Howell George P. Howell Photographic Art & Paintings

Sherry Nikolich Nature's Garland Dried & Silk Flowers

Geraldine Butler Geraldine Butler Studio Oil Paintings & Prints

Joe Sudo Not Joe Mama's Sauce Sauces

Sherilyn Fox Foxtrot Chocolates Chocolate

Yvonne Torelli Yvonne Torelli Oil Painting Oil Paintings & Prints

John & Cary Tucker Jay CS Designs Photography & Creative Art

Tom Anderson Olde Dog Sail Cloth Bags & Art

Kara McNaney DruzyDaze Jewelry

Anthony Macias & Larry Moore Potomac Candle Candles

Joyce Amigo Puppylicious Dog Food

Stephen Wise Festival T's Ice Dyed T-Shirts

Kathrynn McDonald Finneran Jewelry Jewelry

Lynn Johnson LucyCares T-shirts, Hats, Bags-Animal Rescue

3rd block of West Street

Lori Fredricks Lori Fredricks Oil Paintings

Devyn Kiszewski & Katriel Menendez Nativo Condiments & Seasonings Condiments & Seasonings

Topaz M. Terry Bicycle Trash Jewelry, Bags & Bottle Openers

Juliana Anzalone Round Bay Studio Jewelry, Wine Stoppers

Mark Cheben Cindy Loo Hoo's Clothing & Women's Acc

Whitmore Park

Liz Lawson Lizard Arts - Face & Body Painting Face Painting

Brittany Sard Petals for Hope Plants & Childrens Activity

Kanicka Miles Miles of Moisture Skin Care Products

Traci Bennetta Blooms By Bennetta Wood Flower Arrangements & Décor

Anne Moulakis IS A Candle Candles

Richard Cermak Northwoods Beads Jewelry

Tina Thall Fizzies by TT Bath Products

Bryan Costello Words Among Friends Art with Words

Shannon Simpkins CraftFit by Shannon Hand painted Mason Jar Decor

Ashley Moore Bella Laine Body Care Products & Jewelry

Meredith Ormsby Grateful Glass Stained Glass

Geovanny Ayala T-Moblie Sponsor

Sandy Calderone stellascloset.com Jewelry & Soaps

Jamie-Leigh Bissett Jamie-Leigh Bissett, LLC Photography

Bernadette Knoebel-Swann Dettas Delight Painted Crab Bushel Lids

Lynn Anderson All Washed Up Gems Jewelry

Nancy Dobelstein Dobelstein Craft Business Woodwork- Fish & Signs

Eric & Laura Mahaffey Annapolis Caramel Company Caramels

Will & Cathy Hammond Hammond Farms Organic Produce

Mark Port Port Furniture Wood Jewelry Boxes, Clocks

Stephen & Laura Cimino Third Eye Supply Tibetan Crafts

Michael Guy Tomassoni MGT art Pen & Ink Art

Stephen Oliver Affinity Arts/Make It Right! Peace T-shirts Tie-Dye T-shirts

Jillian Mullan Pella Windows & Doors Sponsor

Steve Rowlands Lat Long Studio Art Truck

Joan Scherch The Ice Cream Lady Ice Cream Foodtruck

John Talman IV J.T.'s Specialties LLC-CrabTownCurbs Cuisine Seafood Foodtruck

More event info at www.firstsundayarts.com

#holidaycraftshow #downtownannapolis #annapolisartsdistrict #annapolisartsfestival #artsandcraftfestival #holidayartshow #annapoliscraftshow #vendoropportunities

185 views

First Sunday Arts Festivals  PO Box 6295 Annapolis MD 21401

©  2020 First Sunday Arts Festivals hosted by Inner West Street Association

Web Design and Festival Management by Evans Management LLC